Data Privacy Statement

We look forward to your visit to our website www.koehr.de and your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as Date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., are important to us.

The purpose of this data protection declaration is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our website. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the statutory provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfill the information obligations resulting from the GDPR. These can be found e.g. in Art. 13 and Art. 14 ff. GDPR.

1. Responsible person

The person responsible within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is the person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

With regard to our website, the person responsible is:

Köhr Handels-GmbH
Schichtstrasse 16
84478 Waldkraiburg
Deutschland
E-Mail: info@koehr.de
Tel.: +49 (0) 8638 / 84640
Fax: +49 (0) 8638 / 4825

2. Providing the website and creation of log files


Every time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.).
Which personal data are collected and to what extent they are processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the access device;
(3) host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the access device;
(5) date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) that were accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system reached our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Notification of whether the request was successful;
(9) Amount of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with the personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors are not identified.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure that the purpose described below is achieved.

Purpose of data processing
The temporary (automated) storage of the data is necessary for the course of a website visit in order to enable the website to be delivered. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat misuse and eliminate faults. For this, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and / or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage
The aforementioned technical data are deleted as soon as they are no longer needed to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after our website has been accessed.

Opposition and cancellation option
You can at any time acc. Art. 21 GDPR and a deletion of data acc. Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you are entitled to and how you can exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

3. Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions that we collect, process and store personal data when you use them. In the following we explain what happens to this data:
Contact form(s)

Which personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?
The data you have entered in our contact form, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent through clear confirmatory action or behavior)

Purpose of data processing
We will only use the data recorded via our contact form or via our contact forms to process the specific contact request received via the contact form. Please note that we may also be able to send you e-mails to the address provided to fulfill your contact request. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your request has been correctly forwarded to us. Sending this confirmation e-mail is not mandatory for us and is for your information only.

Duration of storage
After your request has been processed, the data collected will be deleted immediately, provided there are no statutory retention periods.

Revocation and deletion options
The revocation and deletion options are based on the general provisions on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law described below in this data protection declaration.

Necessity of providing personal data
The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis and is neither contractually nor legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options listed on our website. If you would like to use our contact form, you must fill out the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the necessary information on the contact form, you will either not be able to send the request or we will unfortunately not be able to process your request.

4. Automated credit check / scoring

If you would like to conclude a contract with us, we reserve the right to exclusively process your personal data in an automated manner in order to check your creditworthiness. To such an automated decision we are acc. Art. 22 para. 2 a GDPR also entitled. Whether the contract can be concluded or not depends on the result of the automated credit check. A credit check calculates the statistical probabilities of a payment default. The credit report can contain probability values ??(score values) that are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical methods. A large number of characteristics, such as income, address data, occupation, marital status and previous payment history, are used to determine the customer's future risk of default. The result is expressed in the form of a payment value (so-called score). The information received in this way is the basis of our decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of a contractual relationship. If you believe that you have been wrongly excluded from the conclusion of the contract due to the credit check, you are welcome to explain your point of view to us by email. We will then make the automated decision acc. Check Art. 22 Para. 3 GDPR in each specific case. In order to be able to carry out the credit check according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR save and process your personal data.

Due to the upcoming contract, we will transmit your data to the following provider (s) in the following cases:

Euler Hermes Germany Branch of Euler Hermes SA:

Euler Hermes Deutschland Branch of Euler Hermes SA, Friedensallee 254, 22763 Hamburg, Germany (http://www.eulerhermes.de): Our company regularly checks yours when contracts are concluded and, in certain cases in which there is a legitimate interest, also with existing customers Creditworthiness. For this we work with Euler Hermes Germany branch of Euler Hermes SA, Friedensallee 254, 22763 Hamburg, Germany, from which we receive the necessary data. For this purpose, we will forward your name and contact details to Euler Hermes Germany branch of Euler Hermes SA.

5. Statistical analysis of visits to this website - web tracker

When you access this website or individual files on the website, we collect, process and save the following data: IP address, website from which the file was called up, name of the file, date and time of the call, amount of data transferred and notification of success the retrieval (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our internet offer and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

Google Ads
On our website, we use a web tracking service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Ads). As part of web tracking, Google Ads uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behavior (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the Google Ads tracking service in order to continuously optimize our website and make it more available. When you use our website, data, in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and processed and stored within the European Union. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google Ads data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data (especially your IP address) and the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or using the “Do Not Track "activate your browser setting. An opt-out option is available under the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google-Analytics

Scope of the processing of personal data
On our website we use the web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Analytics). In the context of web tracking, Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behavior (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the Google Analytics tracking service in order to constantly optimize our website and make it more available. When you use our website, data, such as your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to the servers of Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to continuously optimize our website and make it more available. We also need web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking enables us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks. By activating the IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been expanded to include the operator gat._anonymizeIp (); has been expanded to allow only an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for data processing is in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent through clear confirmatory action or behavior).

Purpose of data processing
On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. We also need web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking enables us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks.

Duration of storage
Google will store the data relevant to the provision of web tracking for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the web service booked. The data is collected and saved anonymously. If there is a personal reference, the data will be deleted immediately, provided that it is not subject to any statutory retention requirements. In any case, the deletion takes place after the retention period expires.

Opposition and cancellation options
You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (especially your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by deactivating the “Do Not Track” setting in your browser activate. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the Google cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) download and install the available browser plug-in. You can find Google's security and data protection principles at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

6. Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

We use active content from external providers on our website, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. Processing of data outside the EU may be possible. You can prevent this by installing a corresponding browser plug-in or by deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This can lead to functional restrictions on the websites that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

Bootstrap CDN

A web service from StackPath, LLC, 2021 McKinney Avenue, Suite 1100, 75201 Texas, United States of America (hereinafter: Bootstrap CDN) is downloaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Bootstrap CDN. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The standard contractual clauses concluded between us and StackPath, LLC serve as the legal basis for the transfer to a third country without an adequacy decision. According to Art. 46 GDPR represents a suitable guarantee within the meaning of the GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the data protection declaration of Bootstrap CDN: https://www.bootstrapcdn.com/privacy-policy/

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Bootstrap CDN by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker.

CloudFlare
A web service from the company Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, 94107 San Francisco, United States of America (hereinafter: CloudFlare) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to CloudFlare. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The standard contractual clauses concluded between us and Cloudflare, Inc. serve as the legal basis for the transfer to a third country without an adequacy decision. According to Art. 46 GDPR represents a suitable guarantee within the meaning of the GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in CloudFlare's data protection declaration: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by CloudFlare by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker.

Doubleclick
A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Doubleclick) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Doubleclick. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in Doubleclick's data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy
You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Doubleclick by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser.

Google
A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in Google's data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

You can prevent Google from collecting and processing your data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

Google Fonts
A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google Fonts data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy
You can prevent Google Fonts from collecting and processing your data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

Gstatic
A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Gstatic) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Gstatic. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in Gstatic's data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

You can prevent Gstatic from collecting and processing your data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser.

Youtube
A web service from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Youtube) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to YouTube. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the YouTube data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy

You can prevent YouTube from collecting and processing your data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

website-check.de
A web service from Website-Check GmbH, Beethovenstraße 24, 66111 Saarbrücken, Germany (hereinafter: website-check.de) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to website-check.de. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of website-check.de: https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by website-check.de by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser.

Schmidt Control Instruments
A web service from the company Hans Schmidt & Co GmbH ,schichtstrasse 16, 84478 Waldkraiburg, Germany (hereinafter: Schmidt Control Instruments) is loaded onto our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Schmidt Control Instruments. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest consists in the correct functioning of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which it was collected has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Schmidt Control Instruments privacy policy: https://www.hans-schmidt.com/datenschutz/
You can prevent Schmidt Control Instruments from collecting and processing your data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

7. Information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data
We integrate and use cookies on various pages to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. So-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can save on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also known as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set by the website itself as well as by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent).

The relevant legal basis can be found in the cookie table listed later in this point.

In general, with cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to guarantee the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, the cookies may increase your user-friendliness and enable a more individual approach. Here we have weighed up your interests and ours.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyze and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR has consented.

Purpose of data processing
The cookies are set by our website or external web services in order to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve user-friendliness or to pursue the purpose specified with your consent. Cookie technology also enables us to identify individual visitors using pseudonyms, e.g. an individual or random ID, so that we can offer more individual services. Details are given in the table below.

Duration of storage
The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session has expired. Details are given in the table below:
                       

Cookie-Name Server Provider Purpose Legal Basis
Storage Duration
Type
__utmb koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie differentiates between an ongoing and a new visit to the website. It measures which pages the site visitor calls up and is therefore essential for tracking. consent approx. 30 minutes Analytics
__utmc koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is no longer used by Google Analytics. However, it is set so that Google Analytics still works in older browsers. consent session Analytics
__utmv koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is used to send values to a user-defined variable to Google Analytics. consent a few seconds
Analytics
__utma koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is the Google Analytics tracking cookie. This cookie stores a unique visitor ID, the date and time of the first visit, the start time of the active visit, and the number of all visitors that a unique visitor made to the website. consent approx. 24 month Analytics
__utmz koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is the visitor source cookie. It stores the source from which the user came to the page. consent approx. 6 month Analytics
__utmt koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is used to throttle the request rate of the web tracker. consent approx. 10 minutes configuration
remote_sid youtube.com Youtube    
We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private mode. This mode can set cookies on your computer as soon as you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store any personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private mode. consent session configuration
test_cookie doubleclick.net Doubleclick    
This cookie is set to determine whether the website visitor's browser supports cookies. consent approx. 15 minutes configuration
__cfduid

.hans-schmidt.com


CloudFlare
This cookie is used to confirm that the visitor is from a known computer. In this way, safety barriers can be overcome and loading times can be accelerated. Legitimate interest approx. 30 days security
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

youtube.com

Youtube The cookie is used to estimate how the site visitors will accept the videos on the website. consent approx. 6 month Analytics
GPS youtube.com Youtube This cookie assigns an ID to the site visitor. The cookie is then used to call up current GPS information on mobile devices in order to obtain the location of the user. consent approx. 30 minutes Analytics
YSC youtube.com Website operator This cookie assigns an ID to the site visitor. This ID is used to compile statistics on the visitor's videos. consent session Analytics
IDE doubleclick.net Doubleclick The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the website visits of the page visitor. This serves to personalize the advertising that is shown to the user. consent approx. 13 month marketing
NCWSESSID2 www.koehr.de Website operator With this cookie, we can save individual comfort settings you have chosen and keep them available for your current and future visits to the website. consent session configuration


Opposition, revocation of consent and deletion
You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide whether to accept cookies on a case-by-case basis or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognize that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have given us express permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation is not affected.

9. Data security and data protection, communication by email

Your personal data are protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing so that they are not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so we recommend encrypted communication or the post for information that requires a high level of confidentiality.

10. Automatic email archiving

Scope of the processing of personal data
We expressly point out that our mail system has an automated archiving process. All incoming and outgoing e-mails are digitally archived in an audit-proof manner.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR (legal obligation). The legal obligation consists in compliance with tax and commercial law requirements (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO, §§ 238, 257 HGB).

Purpose of data processing
The purpose of archiving is to comply with tax law (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO - duty to store emails that are relevant to tax law) and commercial law (e.g. §§ 238, 257 HGB - duty to archive business correspondence).

Duration of storage
Our mail communication is stored until the retention obligations under tax and commercial law have expired. The retention period can be up to 10 years.

Opposition and cancellation option
You can at any time acc. Art. 21 GDPR and a deletion of data acc. Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you are entitled to and how you can exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

Handling of application documents
We also point out that we only consider application documents in PDF file form. Zipped files (WinZip, WinRAR, 7Zip, etc.) are filtered out by our security systems and not delivered. We do not consider applications in Word file format or other file formats and delete them unread. Please note that application documents sent unencrypted by e-mail may be opened by third parties before they reach our IT systems. We assume that we are allowed to answer unencrypted application emails as well. If you do not want this, please give us a note in your application email.

11. Right to information and correction requests - deletion & restriction of data - revocation of consent - right of objection

Right to information
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal data. If this is the case, you have a right to information about the information named in Art. 15 Paragraph 1 GDPR, provided that the rights and freedoms of other persons are not impaired (cf. Art. 15 Paragraph 4 GDPR). We would be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right to correction
You have according to Art. 16 GDPR the right to have incorrectly stored personal data (such as address, name, etc.) corrected at any time. You can also request that the data stored by us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to cancellation
You have according to Art. 17 para. 1 GDPR the right to have us delete the personal data collected about you if

- the data is either no longer required;
- due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis for the processing no longer applies;
- you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons for the processing;
- your data is processed unlawfully;
- a legal obligation requires this or a survey according to Art. 8 para. 1 GDPR has taken place.

The right exists according to Art. 17 para. 3 GDPR not if

- the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
- Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
- the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
- the data is required for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to restriction of processing
According to Art. 18 Para. 1 GDPR, you have the right in individual cases to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

This is the case when

- you dispute the correctness of the personal data;
- the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to deletion;
- the data is no longer required for the processing purpose, but the data collected are used to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
- an objection to the processing acc. Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR has been filed and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right to withdraw
If you have given us your express consent to the processing of your personal data (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) GDPR) you can revoke this at any time. Please note that this does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Right to object
You have according to Art. 21 GDPR, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data relating to you which is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f (in the context of a legitimate interest) have been raised to file an objection. You only have the right if special circumstances speak against the storage and processing.

How do you exercise your rights?
You can exercise your rights at any time by using the contact details below:

Köhr Handels-GmbH
Schichtstrasse 16
84478 Waldkraiburg
Deutschland
E-Mail: info@koehr.de
Tel.: +49 (0) 8638 / 84640
Fax: +49 (0) 8638 / 4825

12. Right to data portability

You have according to Art. 20 GDPR you have the right to transfer your personal data. We provide the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. The data can either be sent to you or to a person in charge named by you.

On request, we will provide you with Art. 20 para. 1 GDPR ready the following data:

- Data that are based on express consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR were collected;
- Data that we have in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR received from you within the framework of existing contracts;
- Data that have been processed in an automated process.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a person in charge of your choice, provided this is technically feasible. Please note that we use data that encroach on the freedoms and rights of other people in accordance with. Art. 20 para. 4 GDPR may not be transferred.

13. Right of appeal to the supervisory authority in accordance with. Art. 77 para. 1 GDPR

If you suspect that your data is being processed unlawfully on our side, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the problem at any time. In addition, every other legal option is open to you. Regardless of this, according to Art. 77 para. 1 GDPR you have the option to contact a supervisory authority. The right of appeal according to You are entitled to Art. 77 GDPR in the EU member state of your place of residence, your place of work and / or the place of the alleged violation, i.e. You can choose the supervisory authority to contact from the above locations. The supervisory authority to which the complaint was submitted will then inform you of the status and results of your entry, including the possibility of a judicial remedy in accordance with. Art. 78 GDPR.

Created by:

© IT-Recht-Kanzlei DURY – www.dury.de

© Website-Check GmbH – www.website-check.de