Data Privacy Statement

Thank you for visiting our website www.koehr.de and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our website. Our data protection practices are in accordance with the legal regulations of the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfill the information obligations resulting from the DSGVO. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 et seq. DSGVO.

1. person responsible

The person responsible within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 DSGVO is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

With regard to our website, the responsible person is.

Köhr Handels-GmbH
Schichtstrasse 16
84478 Waldkraiburg
Deutschland
E-Mail: info@koehr.de
Tel.: +49 (0) 8638 / 84640
Fax: +49 (0) 8638 / 4825

2. provision of the website and creation of log files


Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective retrieving device (e.g. computer, cell phone, tablet, etc.).
What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the accessing device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) that were accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our Internet site (referrer tracking);
(8) Message as to whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Volume of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure the achievement of the purpose described below.

Purpose of the data processing
The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the retrieving computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage
The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer needed to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of objection and deletion
You may object to the processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

3. special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. Below we explain what happens with this data:
Contact form(s)

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?
The data entered by you in our contact forms, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behavior).

Purpose of data processing
We will use the data recorded via our contact form or via our contact forms only for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfill your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your request has been correctly forwarded to us. However, sending this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

Duration of storage
After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

Revocation and deletion options
The revocation and deletion options are based on the general regulations on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law described below in this data protection declaration.

Necessity of providing personal data
The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis and is neither contractually nor legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our site. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill out the required information of the contact form, you can either not send the request or we can unfortunately not process your request.

4. Automated credit assessment / scoring

If you wish to conclude a contract with us, we reserve the right to carry out an exclusively automated processing of your personal data in order to check your creditworthiness. We are also entitled to make such an automated decision pursuant to Art. 22 (2) a DSGVO. Whether the contract can be concluded or not depends on the result of the automated credit check. In a credit check, statistical probabilities of a payment default are calculated. The creditworthiness information may include probability values (score values), which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical methods. A large number of characteristics, such as income, address data, occupation, marital status and previous payment behavior, are used to infer the customer's future risk of non-payment. The result is expressed in the form of a payment score. The information obtained in this way forms the basis for our decision on whether to establish, implement or terminate a contractual relationship. If you believe that you have been wrongly excluded from the conclusion of a contract on the basis of the credit check, you are welcome to explain your point of view to us by e-mail. We will then review the automated decision in accordance with Art. 22 (3) DSGVO in the specific individual case. In order to be able to carry out the credit check, we may store and process your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

We transmit your data to the following provider(s) on the basis of the contract in progress in the cases listed below:

Euler Hermes Germany Branch of Euler Hermes SA:

Euler Hermes Deutschland Niederlassung der Euler Hermes SA, Friedensallee 254, 22763 Hamburg, Germany (http://www.eulerhermes.de): Our company regularly checks your creditworthiness when concluding contracts and, in certain cases where there is a legitimate interest, also for existing customers. For this purpose, we cooperate with Euler Hermes Deutschland Niederlassung der Euler Hermes SA, Friedensallee 254, 22763 Hamburg, Germany, from whom we receive the data required for this purpose. For this purpose, we transmit your name and contact details to Euler Hermes Deutschland Niederlassung der Euler Hermes SA.

5. statistical analysis of visits to this website - webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our Internet offering and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

Google Ads
We use on our site the service Google Ads of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States, e-mail: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. Google Ads is an advertising system with which we place ads that are primarily based on the search results when using the company's own services. You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.
The provider additionally offers an opt-out option at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Analytics

Scope of the processing of personal data
On our site, we use the web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Analytics). Within the scope of web tracking, Google-Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behavior (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis based on the tracking service of Google Analytics in order to constantly optimize our website and make it more available. In the course of using our website, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of the company Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to constantly optimize our internet offer and make it better available. Likewise, we need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks. By enabling IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been extended by the operator gat._anonymizeIp(); to enable only anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the data processing is, in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO, your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent through clear confirming action or behavior).

Purpose of data processing
On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your visit to this website, compiling reports on website activity and providing us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Likewise, we need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks.

Duration of storage
Google will store the data relevant to the provision of web tracking for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, provided that it is not subject to any legal obligations to retain data. In any case, the data will be deleted after expiration of the retention period.

Possibilities of objection and deletion
You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (esp. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Google's security and privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

6. integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or disabling the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on websites that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

Bootstrap CDN
We use on our site the service Bootstrap CDN of the company StackPath, LLC, 2021 McKinney Avenue, Suite 1100, 75201 Texas, United States, email: privacy@stackpath.com , website: https://www.stackpath.com/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transfer of personal data is our legitimate interest in the processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below. Bootstrap CDN is a content delivery network that mirrors our content across different servers to ensure optimal accessibility worldwide.

With regard to the processing, you have the right to object as set forth in Art. 21. You will find more detailed information at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.bootstrapcdn.com/privacy-policy/ .

CloudFlare
We use on our site the service CloudFlare of the company Cloudflare, Inc, 101 Townsend St, 94107 San Francisco, United States, e-mail: support@cloudflare.com , website: https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transfer of personal data is our legitimate interest in the processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below. Cloudflare is a so-called content delivery network, which provides security functions in addition to the distribution of the website to multiple servers. In addition, Cloudflare acts as a reverse proxy for our website.

With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21. You can find more information at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/ .

Doubleclick
We use on our site the service Doubleclick of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States, e-mail: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. DoubleClick is a service of Google, through which digital advertising is offered and delivered on the Internet. It is used to display individual advertising to site users.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google
We use the Google service of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States, email: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/ on our site. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. We use Google in order to be able to reload further services from Google on the website.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Fonts
We use the Google Fonts service of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States, email: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/ on our site. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. Via the Google Fonts service, fonts are reloaded on our site in order to be able to display the site to you in a visually better version.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Gstatic
We use on our site the service Gstatic of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway , 94043 Mointain View, United States, e-mail: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. Gstatic is a service used by Google to retrieve static content in order to reduce bandwidth usage and to preload required catalog files.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Youtube

We use on our site the service Youtube of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway , 94043 Mountain View, United States, e-mail: support-de@google.com , website: http://www.google.com/. The processing also takes place in a third country for which there is no Commission adequacy decision. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. Via the Youtube service, videos from the Youtube platform are integrated on our site.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Website-Check Seal

We use on our site the service Website-Check Siegel of the company Website-Check GmbH, Beethovenstraße 24, 66111 Saarbrücken, Germany, e-mail: support@website-check.de , website: http://www.website-check.de/. The transmission and processing of personal data takes place exclusively on servers in the European Union. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in the processing pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below. The script of Website-Check GmbH is the technical integration of the Website-Check seal. With this seal, we want to show that we take the issue of data protection very seriously. Due to the integration of the Website-Check test seal, a transfer of non-personal data to Website-Check GmbH as the publisher of the test seal takes place so that they can deliver it technically.

With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21. You will find more detailed information at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/ .

Schmidt Control Instruments
We use on our site the service Schmidt Control Instruments of the company Hans Schmidt & Co GmbH, Schichtstrasse 16, 84478 Waldkraiburg, Germany, e-mail: info@hans-schmidt.com , website: https://www.hans-schmidt.com/. The transmission and processing of personal data takes place exclusively on servers in the European Union. The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website. The service is a plugin that we need to be able to show you all the content of our website. The plugin makes our website more attractive and better to experience for our site visitors.

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy. For more information on the handling of transferred data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.hans-schmidt.com/datenschutz/ .

7. information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data
On various pages, we integrate and use cookies to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set here both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO (consent). Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point. In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualized approach. Here, we have weighed your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyze and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO.

Purpose of data processing
Cookies are set by our website or external web services to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user experience or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognize individual visitors by pseudonyms, such as a unique or random IDs, so that we can provide more customized services. Details are listed in the table below.

Duration of storage
The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session expires. Details are listed in the following table:
                       

Cookie-Name Server Provider Purpose Legal Basis
Storage Duration
Type
__utmb koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie distinguishes between a still ongoing and a new visit to the website. It measures which pages the site visitor accesses and is therefore essential for tracking. consent approx. 30 minutes Analytics
__utmc koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is no longer used by Google Analytics. However, in order for Google Analytics to still work in older browsers, it is set. consent session Analytics
__utmv koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is used to pass values to a custom variable to Google Analytics. consent a few seconds
Analytics
__utma koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is the tracking cookie of Google Analytics. This cookie stores a unique visitor ID, the date and time of the first visit, the start time of the active visit, as well as the number of all visitors that a unique visitor has made to the website. consent approx. 24 month Analytics
__utmz koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is the visitor source cookie. It stores from which source the user came to the page. consent approx. 6 month Analytics
__utmt koehr.de Google-Analytics This cookie is used to throttle the request rate of the web tracker. consent approx. 10 minutes configuration
remote_sid youtube.com Youtube    
We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private-use mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer when you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private-use mode. consent session configuration
test_cookie doubleclick.net Doubleclick    
This cookie is set to determine whether the website visitor's browser supports cookies. consent approx. 15 minutes configuration
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

.youtube.com

Youtube The cookie is used to estimate how the site visitors' acceptance of the videos on the site will be. consent approx. 6 month Analytics
IDE

.doubleclick.net

Doubleclick This cookie collects statistical data about the website visitors and selects the information according to factors such as demographics, country, etc.. This is used to individualize the user's advertising. consent approx. 13 month marketing
YSC .youtube.com Website operator
This cookie assigns an ID to the page visitor. This ID is used to create statistics of the videos of the page visitor. consent session Analytics
Youtube
youtube.com Youtube This cookie is needed to embed the Youtube video player on our website and to play Youtube videos on the website. The Youtube player is operated by us in data-saving mode. consent session marketing
CONSENT (Youtube) .youtube.com Youtube Through the CONSENT cookie, after the consent of the user, the permission of the user to forward the data to Youtube is stored. Compliance with legal obligations approx. 16 years Cookie banner
CookiePreferences www.koehr.de Website operator This cookie stores their information with regard to our cookie banner. Compliance with legal obligations approx. 12 month Cookie banner
CookieShow www.koehr.de Website operator This cookie stores their information with regard to our cookie banner. Compliance with legal obligations approx. 30 days
Cookie banner
NCWSESSID2 www.koehr.de Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have chosen and keep them for your current and future visits to our site. consent session Configuration


Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion.
You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, for example, to recognize that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to store recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected.

8. data security and data protection, communication by e-mail.

Your personal data is protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing in such a way that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so that we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

9. automatic e-mail archiving

Scope of the processing of personal data
We expressly point out that our mail system has an automated archiving procedure. All incoming and outgoing e-mails are digitally archived in an audit-proof manner.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO (legal obligation). The legal obligation consists of compliance with tax and commercial law requirements (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO, §§ 238, 257 HGB).

Purpose of data processing
The purpose of archiving is to comply with tax law requirements (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO - obligation to retain e-mails of relevance to tax law) and commercial law requirements (e.g. §§ 238, 257 HGB - obligation to archive business correspondence).

Duration of storage
Our mail communication is stored until the expiry of retention obligations under tax and commercial law. The storage period can be up to 10 years.

Possibility of objection and deletion
You may object to the processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you are entitled to and how to assert them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

Handling of application documents
We would also like to point out that we only consider application documents in PDF file format. Zipped files (WinZip, WinRAR, 7Zip, etc.) are filtered out by our security systems and will not be delivered. We do not consider applications in Word file format and other file formats and delete them unread. Please note that application documents sent by e-mail without encryption may be opened by third parties before they reach our IT systems. We assume that we may also reply to unencrypted application e-mails without encryption. If you do not wish this, please inform us in your application e-mail.

10. right to information and correction requests - deletion & restriction of data - revocation of consent - right of objection

Right to information
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have a right to information on the information named in Art. 15 (1) DSGVO, insofar as the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected (cf. Art. 15 (4) DSGVO). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of rectification
In accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO, you have the right to have any incorrectly stored personal data (such as address, name, etc.) corrected by us at any time. You can also request a completion of the data stored with us at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.
Right to deletion

Pursuant to Art. 17 (1) DSGVO, you have the right to demand that we delete the personal data we have collected about you if

- the data is either no longer required;
- due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis for the processing has ceased to exist without substitution;
- you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for the processing;
- your data is processed unlawfully;
- a legal obligation requires this or a collection pursuant to Art. 8 (1) DSGVO has taken place.

According to Art. 17 (3) DSGVO, the right does not exist if

- processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
- your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
- the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
- the data are necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to restriction of processing
According to Art. 18 (1) DSGVO, in individual cases you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

This is the case if
- the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
- the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to its erasure;
- the data is no longer required for the purpose of processing, but the collected data is used for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims;
- an objection to the processing has been lodged pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of revocation
If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this.

Right of objection
Pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) (in the context of a legitimate interest). You only have this right if there are special circumstances against the storage and processing.

How do you exercise your rights?
You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us at the contact details below:

Köhr Handels-GmbH
Schichtstrasse 16
84478 Waldkraiburg
Deutschland
E-Mail: info@koehr.de
Tel.: +49 (0) 8638 / 84640
Fax: +49 (0) 8638 / 4825

11. right to data portability

Pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO, you have a right to the transfer of personal data concerning you. The data will be provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request pursuant to Art. 20 (1) DSGVO:

- Data collected on the basis of express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO;
- Data that we have received from you in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO within the framework of existing contracts;
- Data that has been processed within the framework of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible party requested by you, insofar as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not allowed to transfer data that interfere with the freedoms and rights of other persons pursuant to Art. 20 (4) DSGVO.
Right to complain to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 (1) DSGVO

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the issue at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Irrespective of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 (1) DSGVO. The right of complaint pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the places mentioned above. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

Created by:

© IT-Recht-Kanzlei DURY – www.dury.de

© Website-Check GmbH – www.website-check.de